Wakonda Elementary

 


POSITIONNAMEPHONE EXTENSIONEMAILPERSONAL WEB PAGE
PrincipalMrs. Ebony Harvey1710 WWW
Project Manager Mrs. Danita Webb1720 WWW
School Support Liaison Mrs. Kimberly McMenamin1640 WWW
SecretaryMs. Cynthia Wiggins7500  
Office ParaMs. Jimnetta Duncan1751  

POSITIONNAMEPHONE EXTENSIONEMAILPERSONAL WEB PAGE
Early ChildhoodMs. Samantha Carman0030 WWW
Early ChildhoodMrs. Kelli Granados0040 WWW
Early ChildhoodMrs. Loretta Novotny0050 WWW
Early ChildhoodMrs. Dawn Crump0070 WWW
Early ChildhoodMs. Amy Page0350 WWW
Early ChildhoodKeli O'Brien  WWW
KindergartenMrs. Tamika Davis-Gray0080 WWW
KindergartenMrs. Diann Moore0340 WWW
KindergartenMrs. Drew Paul0360 WWW
First GradeMs. Nicole Hibbert0110 WWW
First GradeMrs. Tisha Rasmussen0170 WWW
First GradeMrs. Laura Wray0190 WWW
Second GradeMrs. Nina Hewitt0310 WWW
Second GradeMelissa Smith  WWW
Second GradeMs. Chantel Hageman0150 WWW
Third GradeNicole Plemons  WWW
Third GradeMs. Sierra Kusel0120 WWW
Fourth GradeMrs. Beth Musil0100 WWW
Fourth GradeMs. Alicia Bergstrom0160 WWW
Fifth GradeKelsey Erickson  WWW
Fifth GradeMs. Racheal Murray0280 WWW
Intermediate Curriculum Program (ACP)Ms. Brandi Teeters0300 WWW
Primary Alternate Curriculum Program (ACP)Ms. Wendy Hutchinson0200 WWW

 

POSITIONSorted By POSITION In Ascending OrderNAMEPHONE EXTENSIONEMAILPERSONAL PAGE
ArtMr. Joseph Bristol1430 WWW
BandMr. Andrew Braun  WWW
Challenge-GiftedMrs. Mary Blair0140 WWW
Early Childhood Family SupportMrs. Tesha Smith-Kellogg0020 WWW
Early Childhood Family SupportMrs. Kennetta McCants0020 WWW
Early Childhood Instructional CoachMrs. Ashley True0020 WWW
Early Childhood ResourceMrs. Sara Lown0020 WWW
ESL (English Second Language)Ms. Donna Kallhoff0240 WWW
Family RoomMs. Barbara Williams 0090  
Guidance CounselorMs. Lauren Wyatt  WWW
Health OfficeMs. Karen Caspers1660 WWW
Instructional Behavior CoachMs. Jennifer Mikkelson1590 WWW
Instructional Data CoachMs. Janeen Mann1580 WWW
Instructional Technology CoachMs. Rebecca Chambers1120 WWW
Kids Can CLCMr. Quantel Murphy0260  
Literacy CoachMrs. Kathy Bye0210  
Math CoachMrs. Kelle Lawrence0140 WWW
Math Coach/InterventionistMrs. Beth Grimmond  WWW
Media SpecialistMrs. Karene Christenson 1030 WWW
Mental Health CounselorMr. Kevin Williams1040  
MusicMrs. Alexandra Clark0330 WWW
Physical Education Ms. Emily Weber1490 WWW
ResourceMrs. Lori Hoffart0130 WWW
SpeechMrs. Allison Lange0250 WWW
StringsMr. Nestor Herszbaum  WWW

 

POSITIONSorted By POSITION In Ascending OrderNAMEPHONE EXTENSION
Alternate Curriculum Prg. IntermediateMrs. Adrianne Olvera0300
Alternate Curriculum Prg. IntermediateMs. LaTeah Carter0300
Alternate Curriculum Prg. PrimaryMrs. Bonnie Conner0200
Alternate Curriculum Prg. PrimaryMs. Tia Goodwin0200
Assistant CustodianMs. Chandra Gulley1340
Assistant CustodianMr. Blake Freeman1340
Cafeteria Kitchen AssistantMr. Mike Ceaddock 
Cafeteria Kitchen Assistant ManagerMrs. Laura Hensley 
Cafeteria Kitchen ManagerMrs. Jini Bussell 
Early ChildhoodMs. Wanwisa Campell0040
Early ChildhoodMrs. Canei Burns-Rodriquez0070
Early ChildhoodMrs. Theresa Rosseter0080
Early ChildhoodMr. Jason Lothridge0050
Early ChildhoodMrs. Michelle Estes-Parker0060
Early ChildhoodMs. Stephanie M0030
Head EngineerMr. Otto Stennis1340
Health Para-ProfessionalMrs. Barbara Hill1661
Library Para-ProfessionalMrs. Barbara McCormack1030
PAC FacilitatorMr. Norman Grayson 
SecurityMr. McClary 
Title 1 KindergartenMrs. Sarah Lee0350
Title 1 KindergartenMs. Judith Lee-Jackson0360
Title 1 KindergartenMrs. Ann Culberson0340